Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

PHANTOS recognises the importance of your privacy and personal information. The following is a policy aimed to protect your rights that we intend to maintain based on the Australian Privacy Principles of the Privacy Act 1988.

This policy is not a contract or part of any to the extent that we specify. We may update this policy at any given time reflecting changes in related laws or our services. Please check this page from time to time.

 

I. The kinds of personal information we require.

Phantos collects personal information as part of our business process.

Personal information is any kind of digital or written information that can be used to specify a particular person or individual. It could be data acquired from employees, clients, partners, suppliers and any other person or group affiliated with us.

Typical data we require to establish a business relationship include but is not limited to your contact information (name, address, number and email address). We will also require financial information for payment purposes. These information may be taken or sourced from direct individuals, digital correspondence or phone conversations.

II. Phantos Website Privacy Practice

Our website uses cookies to give you are more tailored browsing experience. Cookies are snippets of browsing information unique to each website visitor and are saved on your browsing device, either mobile, laptop or desktop computer. These cookies are for record-keeping purposes as well as optimizing website interaction based on your past browsing activity. If in any case you do not wish to get any cookies, you can set your browser to refuse them. However, doing this may prevent you from experiencing the full benefits of our website.

III. Usage of Personal Information

We mainly use your personal information to provide you our best services and improve the efficiency of our business processes. Phantos does not distribute any personal information obtained to third parties without the written consent of the owners or mandatory appeal by the requesters.

In the event that we are required to divulge any information to outside parties, we strictly set privacy rules to ensure your personal information is secure. Exceptions to this policy are requests of information by law, use of information for the enforcement of our terms of service, protection of the personal rights and safety of the company or an individual, and management shift or restructure.

Upon receipt of the necessary information from you, Phantos will give you a choice to receive or refuse any company and website updates on your contact channels. If you send us a refusal, we will abide by this Privacy Policy and not contact you any further about anything unrelated to your business purpose.

IV. Access, Correction or Removal of Personal Information

For all intents and purposes related to the personal information we hold, you may contact us through email at [email protected] or give us a call at 02 9188 3955. Kindly give us a minimum of 10 business days to process your request.

V. Complaints, Questions and Suggestions

You may contact us through any of these contact information.

If Phantos is made aware of any problems caused by negligence on our part regarding this Privacy Policy, we assure you that we will exert our best efforts to resolve the matter as soon as possible.